Production Team

Mr. Jason Santel (Director, Playwright, & Editor)

Mr. Robert Randazzo '08 (Director, Music Director, & Editor)

Mr. John Hendrick (Art Director)

Mr. Daniel Mace (Technical Director)

Miss Chelsea Medina (Asst. Tech Director)

Billy D'Onofrio (Student Executive Producer, Director, & Editor)

Julianna Apodiacos (Student Director & Dramaturg)

Sophia Trantino (Student Director & Dramatics President)
Angelica Zuccaro (Student Director)

Eleni Efthimiou (Asst. Student Stage Manager)

Anna Allegretti (Student Producer)

Julianna D'Onofrio (Student Producer)

Samantha LoIacono (Student Producer)

Sabrina Oliveri (Dramaturg)

Kaitlyn Raiola (Dramaturg)

Gabriella Santora (Student Producer)

Nat Scamardella (Student Producer)

Cast & Characters

Ali Alawieh (Bob Cratchit)

Anna Allegretti (Fred Scrooge)

Sena Ates (A Charitable Collector & A Schoolyard Bully)

Kassidy Corey (Belinda Cratchet)

Alexandra D'Agostino (Mrs. Fezziwig & A Narrator - Ep. 3)

Julianna D'Onofrio (The Ghost of Christmas Past & Mrs. Hal)

Sofia Desanto (Indebted Wife)

Gabriella DiSalvo (A Grave Robber)

Margot Dragos (A Toy Clerk & A Schoolyard Bully)

Amanda Driscoll (Mrs. Fred & A Narrator - Ep. 2)

Emily Encarnacion (A Butcher & A Newsboy)

Mia Franki (A Child & A Merry Guest)

Lianna Frisella (Ignorance)

Emma Fu (Tiny Tim)

Angelina Hernandez (A Grave Robber)

Ariel Kovach (Fan Scrooge)

Samantha LoIacono (Mrs. Cratchit)

Brianna Mannino (A Grave Robber)

Emma Markey (Belle, Mrs. Bill, & A Narrator - Ep. 5)

Julianna McLoughlin (Want)

Joseph Minogue (Marley's Ghost & Hal)

Sabrina Oliveri (The Schoolmaster & A Narrator - Ep. 1)

Angel Patti (A Portly Gentleman & Dick Wilkens)

Kaityn Raiola (The Ghost of Christmas Present)

Gabriella Santora (Indebted Husband)

Nat Scamardella (A Portly Gentleman)

VJ Scarpaci (Mr. Fezziwig, Bill, & A Narrator - Ep. 4)

Emma Smollar (A Child & A Schoolyard Bully)

Amanda Summa (Martha Cratchit)

Sydney Vero (Peter Cratchit)

and Nicholas Franki as Ebenezer Scrooge

Music by

Alexandra Maropakis

Stephen Guerra

Conrad Cheung

Bethany Stafford

Artwork & Sound Design by

Giuliana Tepedino (Stage Crew Captain)

Nadia Aquino

Katherine Barbieri

Lee Berat

Lauren Buono

Kevin Butler

Samantha Chan

Kassidy Corey

Dominic Di Salvo

Eleni Efthimiou

Eric Elkin

Matthew Faltas

Michael Farrell

Luca Friedman

Adley Guillaume

Amy Gruber

Lauren Mendoza

Jason Morales

Patrick Parrotta

Jemma Parsons

Timothy Perry

Gabriella Santora